Página 9 - ALMACENAMIENTO

Versión de HTML Básico

427
USA
CANADA
INT’L
FAX
800.451.2632
FAX
800.524.2853
FAX
+1.815.397.9247
PHONE
800.435.0786
PHONE
866.384.8813
PHONE
+1.815.397.7070
www.greenlee.com
= new product
= Replacement Part
= Accessory
B
= Bare tool
• Caster bolt pattern 2-7/8" x 3-1/4".
• Polyolefin-injected molded hard casters: stain-resistant,
chemical-resistant, and non-marking.
503/603
7-1/2"
696/697
5-5/8"
Replacement Parts
Greenlee Green Spray Touch-up Paint
• Closely matches Greenlee painted products.
NOTE: The color green is a registered trademark for Test Instruments, Job Boxes, Benders and Pulling Equipment.
*For Storage Boxes
SPECIFICATIONS
Weight
1.2 lbs. (.5 kg)
specifications 503
603
703
696
697
Diameter
6 in.
(152 mm)
6 in.
(152 mm)
6 in.
(152 mm)
4 in.
(102 mm)
4 in.
(102 mm)
Tread
2 in.
(51 mm)
2 in.
(51 mm)
2 in.
(51 mm)
2 in.
(51 mm)
2 in.
(51 mm)
Capacity
2000 lbs.
(907 kg)
2000 lbs.
(907 kg)
2000 lbs.
(907 kg)
1600 lbs.
(726 kg)
1600 lbs.
(726 kg)
Ship Weight
22 lbs.
(10 kg)
20 lbs.
(9 kg)
20 lbs.
(9 kg)
13 lbs.
(6 kg)
15 lbs.
(7 kg)
storage
box
caster cat no.
503
603
703
696
Cat. No.
1332
1636
2142
2448
2460
3048
2472
1230
1531
5060MESH
Included
3360
4848
4860
4872
2260
3648
3660
5660L
5660LH
5760TD
5860
Included
Included
3548
Included
8060DLX
caster selection chart
Cat. No.
UPC No.
Description
503*
28044 4 Swivel
603*
23405 2 Rigid, 2 Swivel
703†
08420 2 Rigid, 2 Locking Swivel
696*
15341 2 Rigid, 2 Swivel
697*
89189 4 Swivel
52025978 20965 Lid Support – (L) Side
52025979 20966 Lid Support – (R) Side
08428
08428 10 mm Gas Spring Ball Stud Replacement Kit
(all Slant/Flat-Tops)
53950
53950 Gas Springs for 2260
53951
53951 Gas Springs for 3360 only
08427
08427 13 mm Gas Spring Ball Stud Replacement Kit
(8060 DLX)
55294
55294 Replacement Gas Spring Kit – Shock and (2)
Clips (8060 DLX)
01886
01886 Replacement Gas Spring Kit for 4872,
4848,4860, 3648 & 3660
Cat. No.
UPC No.
Description
22618
22618 13 oz. (384 ml) Aerosol Can of Greenlee Green Spray Paint
10378
10378 13 oz. (384 ml) Aerosol Can of Greenlee Flat Green Spray Paint*
*Each caster set includes (16) 3/8-16 x 1" self-threading mounting screws.
†Each caster set includes (16) 3/8-16 x 1" carriage bolts; (16) 3/8-16 hex nuts; (16) 3/8 lockwashers.
Note: Screw/washer kit p/n 50062913 is necessary for mounting 703 casters on boxes other than 3548.