Página 83 - COMUNICACIONES

Versión de HTML Básico

357
USA
CANADA
INT’L
FAX
800.451.2632
FAX
800.524.2853
FAX
+1.815.397.9247
PHONE
800.435.0786
PHONE
866.384.8813
PHONE
+1.815.397.7070
www.greenlee.com
= new product
= Replacement Part
= Accessory
B
= Bare tool
525-60 Smart Optical Loss Test Set
• Automated bi-directional testing.
• Optical return loss measurements.
• Dual wavelength insertion loss measurements.
• Multi-mode and Single-mode models feature user settable
PASS/FAIL thresholds.
• Communications between units via messaging.
• Wide dynamic range optical power meter.
• Test record storage and data management software.
• Rugged outside plant instrument package.
• Universal connector interface.
Cat. No.
UPC No.
Description
525-60-FC
00894
1310/1550 nm Smart Optical Loss Test Set - PC Connectors
525-60-SC
00895
1310/1550 nm Smart Optical Loss Test Set - APC Connectors
525-60-ST
00896 1310/1550 nm Smart Optical Loss Test Set - APC Connectors
525-60RLAPC-FC
00897 1310/1550 nm Smart Optical Loss Test Set - APC Connectors
525-60RLAPC-SC
00898 1310/1550 nm Smart Optical Loss Test Set - APC Connectors
SPECIFICATIONS
525-60-XX
525-60RLAPC-XX
Instrument Type Singlemode Smart Loss Test Set
Singlemode Smart Loss Test Set
Interface
Connector
PC Connector Interface AUTOTEST
performs
APC Connector Interface AUTOTEST performs
AUTOTEST
measurements
Insertion Loss Test and Manual Return
Loss
Insertion and Return
Loss in one Test
Power Meter Specifications
Detector Type
InGaAs
InGaAs
Display Range
+10 dBm to -70 dBm
+10 dBm to -70 dBm
Calibrated Wavelengths
850, 980, 1300, 1310, 1550, 1480, 1625 850, 980, 1300, 1310,1550, 1480, 1625
Absolute Accuracy
±0.25 dB
±0.25 dB
Resolution
0.01 dB
0.01 dB
Measurement Units
dBm, dB, W
dBm, dB, W
Adapter Type
UCI-UPC flat polish adapter 9/125SM UCI-UPC flat polish adapter 9/125SM
Source Specifications
Center Wavelength
1310 nm ±30 nm 1550 nm ±30 nm 1310 nm ±30 nm 1550 nm ±30 nm
Spectral Width
<5
<5
<5
<5
Output Power
>-10 dBm
>-10 dBm
>-10 dBm
>-10 dBm
Output Stability
±0.15 dB
8 hours
±0.15 dB
8 hours
±0.15 dB
8 hours
±0.15 dB
8 hours
Autotest Insertion Loss Specifications
Test Port Measurement Range
40 dB
40 dB
Calibrated Wavelengths
1310, 1550 nm
1310, 1550 nm
Return Loss Specifications
Measurement Range
10 to 45 dB
10 to 45 dB
Accuracy
.5 dB
.5 dB
General Descriptions
Display Type
Graphics Liquid Crystal with Backlight
Graphics Liquid Crystal with Backlight
Fiber Type
Singlemode 9/125 um
Singlemode 9/125 um
Standard Adapter Type
FC, SC, ST other adapter
options available
FC, SC, ST other adapter
options available
Laser Classification
Class 1 CFR 1040
Class 1 CFR 1040
Operating Temperature
0° C to +50° C
0° C to +50° C
Storage Temperature
-20° C to +60° C
-20° C to +60° C
Relative Humidity
0 to 95% RH non-condensing
0 to 95% RH non-condensing
Size
19.3 x 10.9 x 5.8 cm
(7.6 x 4.3 x 2.3 in)
19.3 x 10.9 x 5.8 cm
(7.6 x 4.3 x 2.3 in)
Weight
1.0 kg (2.2 lbs)
1.0 kg (2.2 lbs)
Power
Internal rechargeable NiMH
Internal rechargeable NiMH
Battery Life
>8 hours
>8 hours