Página 87 - COMUNICACIONES

Versión de HTML Básico

361
USA
CANADA
INT’L
FAX
800.451.2632
FAX
800.524.2853
FAX
+1.815.397.9247
PHONE
800.435.0786
PHONE
866.384.8813
PHONE
+1.815.397.7070
www.greenlee.com
= new product
= Replacement Part
= Accessory
B
= Bare tool
SPECIFICATIONS
Optical
Center Wavelength
1300 nm
Range (Typical)
150 nm
Max. Spectral Width (FWHM)
<55 nm
Stability (1 hour)
±0.05 dB
Launch Profile
M90
Power Output into MM 62.5/125
GI fiber
-20 dBm
Modular Frequencies
270 kHz, 1 kHz and 2 kHz ±5%
Power Requirements
Two AA size 1.5V batteries
(approx. 24 hours continuous operation)
Connector Interface
Universal connector interface, physical
contact (UCI-PC)
SPECIFICATIONS
Optical
Center Wavelength
650 nm
Range (Typical)
630 nm to 670 nm
Max. Spectral Width (FWHM)
40 nm
Stability (1 hour)
±0.05 dB
Power Output into
MM 200/300 SI Fiber
-15 dBm±0.5 dB
Modular Frequencies
270 kHz, 1 kHz and 2 kHz ±0.5 dB
Power Requirements
Two AA size 1.5V batteries
(approx. 24 hours continuous operation)
Connector Interface
ST
650 nm LED Source for Large Core Plastic and Glass Fiber
• 650 nm wavelength
• Stable calibrated output
• Easy to use
• Continuous wave and modulated output
• ST connector interface
• Long battery life - approx. 24 hours
• User selectable auto shut-off
• Rugged and splash-proof
• Economically priced
Cat. No.
UPC No.
Description
573XL-ST
00023 650NM LED source w/ST interface
573XL-UNIV 00598 650NM LED source w/UCI interface
SPECIFICATIONS
ENVIRONMENTAL
Operating temperature
-15° C to +55° C
Storage temperature
-35° C to +70° C
Humidity
0 to 95% non-condensing
Dimensions
7.2 x 14.2 x 3.5 cm (2.8 x 5.6 x 1.4 in.)
Weight
241 g (8.5 oz.)
CE
EN61010; EN50081-1: 1992; EN55011,
Group 1, Class A EN50082-1:
1992 IEC 801-2, -3, -4
1300 nm LED Source with M90 Launch Condition using 62.5/1.25 Fiber
• 850 nm wavelength
• Stable calibrated output
• Easy to use
• Continuous wave and modulated output
• Universal connector interface
• Long battery life - approx. 24 hours
• User selectable auto shut-off
• Rugged and splash-proof
• Economically priced
Cat. No.
UPC No.
Description
578XL-M90 00753 LED Source 1300 NM, 62.5/1.25 Fiber
ACP-108
60572 FC/PC UCI Adapter
AST-108
60573 ST/PC UCI Adapter
ASC-108
60574 SC/PC UCI Adapter
SPECIFICATIONS
ENVIRONMENTAL
Operating temperature
-15° C to +55° C
Storage temperature
-35° C to +70° C
Humidity
0 to 95% non-condensing
Dimensions
7.2 x 14.2 x 3.5 cm (2.8 x 5.6 x 1.4 in.)
Weight
241g (8.5 oz.)
CE
EN61010; EN50081-1: 1992; EN55011,
Group 1, Class A EN50082-1:
1992 IEC 801-2, -3, -4